Nottingham Indoor Bowls Centre
 
     
 

National Results

LIBERTY TROPHY
Saturday 13th April 2019
Updated:

Rink
 5
 10
15
18
21
18
15
10
 5
       
Duram
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Berkshire
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
National Ladies Yetton Plate
Saturday 6th April 2019  1.30pm
Updated:17.57

Rink
 SUTTON
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
    BOSTON   
1
D Lewis
 6
 6
 9
 9
 23
 16
 13
 1
J Cammack
2
C McGrail
 3
 5
 10
 13
 10
 8
 7
 4
J Vinter
3
M Vandrau
 2
 6
 18
 20
 13
 11
 8
 5
J Smith
4
P Bourne
 5
 8
 13
 17
 13
 12
 8
 1
S Hoyles

                    78            63
       21 ENDS FINAL SCORE
National Mens Denny Plate 
Saturday 6th April 2019  1.30pm
Updated:18.02

Rink
 HUNTINGTON
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
 BLACKPOOL      
5
L Baker
 4
 13
 21
 24
 11
 10
 8
 5
T Houghton
6
J Randall
 13
 21
 25
 17
 13
 9
5
D McVittie
7
N Brett
 2
 5
 21
 12
 17
 13
 10
 4
M Dawes
8
R Greenwood
 4
 6
 9
 927
 
 15
 11
 
M Gale

 
21 ENDS FINAL SCORE
                    82 - 80                                 

 

National Mens O60s Fours Semi-Final 
Sunday 7th April 2019  9.30am
Updated:1:20

Rink
 
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
       
6
Egham
 1
 3
 5
 
 
 18
 12
 6
Malvern Hills
7
Tye Green
 14
 18
 20
 19
 18
 16
 12
Adur

 

National U25 Inter-Club D/R Triples
Semi-finals
Sunday 7th April 2019  9.30am
Updated:1:20

Rink
 Swale
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
    Wey Valley   
2
A Rodger
 5
 13
 20
24 
 11
 9
 7
 6
J Wilson
3
P Dennis
 4
 5
 10
 13
 15
14 
 11
 7
R Marshall

Rink
 Spalding
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
    St Neots
4
S Harris
 7
 8
12 
 17
16 
 15
 13
 4
J Barker
5
J Philpott
 12
 14
18 
 10
 10
 7
 5
A Barker
 
National Mens O60s Fours Final 
Sunday 7th April 2019  2.00pm
Updated:16.55

Rink
 
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
Tye Green
 3
 8
 10
 
 
 23
 14
 6
Malvern Hills

 

National U25 Inter-Club D/R Triples
Final
Sunday 7th April 2019  2.00pm
Updated:17.55

Rink
 Spalding
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
    Swale 
5
S Harris
 3
 7
 16
 18
 9
 7
 6
 4
A Rodger
6
J Philpott
4
 8
 10
 12
 27
 22
 12
 6
P Dennis

  
National Ladies Over 50s Triples 
Monday 8th April 2019  9.30am
Updated:13.32

Rink
 
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
       
1
Wellingborough
 6
 11
 12
 16
 17
 12
 6
 3
South Forest
2
Acle
 6
 7
 13
 14
 12
 8
 6
 1
Bournemouth
3
Harrogate
 4
 10
 15
 19
12 
 10
 7
 3
Egerton Park
4
Tilbury
 4
 8
 10
 13
 12
 11
 6
 3
Madeira
5
West Denton
 8
 17
 25
 
 
 5
 5
 2
Stamford
6
Bridport & West Dorset
 2
 4
 7
 
 
 28
 16
 6
Egham
7
Riverain
 4
 8
 13
 15
 13
 10
 5
 2
Mid Glos
8
Northampton
 9
 13
 14
 15
 22
 18
 10
 4
Folkestone

 
National Mens & Ladies Over 50s Triples Semi-final 
Tuesday  9th April 2019  9.30am
Updated:13.12

Rink
 
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
       
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
Egham
 8
 12
 14
 21
 14
 10
 7
Riverain
3
Moonfleet
 2
 2
 6
 
 
 15
 13
 6
Wellingborough
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
Great Aycliffe
 0
 3
 7
 
 
 19
 17
 8
Victory
6
South Forest
 4
 13
 14
 15
 22
 19
 8
 7
Madeira
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

          
National Ladies Over 60s Pairs 1st round 
Wednesday 10th April 2019  9.30am
Updated:13.02

Rink
 
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
       
1
Northampton
 4
 12
 14
 15
 14
 10
 7
 6
White Oak
2
Bournemouth
 7
 12
 18
 22
 13
 12
 7
 2
Hartlepool
3
Arun
 6
 7
 7
 8
 21
 21
 11
 2
Torquay United
4
Egham
 10
 19
 
 28
 6
 
 4
 3
Acle
5
Peterborough
 1
 2
 
 3
 24
 
 20
 11
Newark
6
North Wilts
 6
 13
 19
20
 14
 18
 4
 1
York
7
Colchester
 8
 9
 14
 14
 15
 11
 9
 4
Cambridge
8
Herts
 1
 5
 
 5
 23
 
19 
 15
Taunton Deane

     
National Mens O60s Pairs !st round
Wednesday 10th April 2019  2.00pm
Updated:17.26

Rink
 
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
       
1
Gateshead
 3
 12
 14
 15
 17
 14
 7
 5
County Arts
2
Stamford
 7
 10
 14
 16
 15
 8
 5
York
3
Hounslow
 5
 9
 14
 15
 14
 9
 7
 3
Bromsgrove
4
Five Rivers
 3
 7
 11
 17
 16
 13
 11
 7
Gullivers
5
Essex County
 6
 13
 14
 16
 18
 13
 5
 3
Blackpool N H
6
Wellingborough
 6
 16
 19
 20
 12
 10
 3
 2
Bounds Green
7
Malvern Hills
 6
 11
 17
 21
 12
 11
 7
 4
Exonia
8
Nottingham
 6
 10
 10
 18
 14
 14
 6
 3
Bromley

       
National Mens & Ladies O60s Pairs Semi-finals
Thursday 11th April 2019  9.30am
Updated:13.18

Rink
 
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
       
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
County Arts (M)
 12
 18
 18
 19
 11
 6
 1
Hounslow
3
Wellingborough (M)
 7
 15
 16
 20
 15
 10
 4
 3
Malvern Hills
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
Northwilts (L)
 5
 13
 17
 19
 16
 13
 9
 2
Cambridge Chesterton
6
Northampton (L)
 4
 10
 14
 21
 14
 14
 9
 7
Torquay Utd
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

            
National Mens & Ladies O60s Pairs Finals
Thursday 11th April 2019  2.00pm
Updated:17.26

Rink
 
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
       
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
Houndslow ( M)
 3
 9
 10
 14
 15
 14
 6
 3
Wellingborough
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
Northampton (L)
 3
 4
 8
 11
 23
 22
 14
 2
North Wilts
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

       
National Mason Trophy Final
Friday 12th April 2019  9.30am
Updated:13.20

Rink
 LINCOLN
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
    COLCHESTER   
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
P Strong
 
 
 
 27
 12
 
 
 
S Mills
7
L Mountain
 
 
 
 16
 13
 
 
 
P Smith
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

                                            43 - 25
National Over 60 Inter Club Double Rink Final
Friday 12th April 2019  9.30am
Updated:12.14

Rink
 CUMBRIA
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
    VICTORY   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
J Walker
 
 
 
 11
 22
 
 
 
B Starks
5
J Wills
 
 
 
 19
 10
 
 
 
C Thresher
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

                                            30 - 32   
National Mens Over 60s Singles 1st Round
Friday 12th April 2019  1.30pm
Updated:15.43

Rink
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
 1
T Palmer
 
 
21 
 - 
 18
 
 
 
T Dicks
 2
D Tooley
 
 
 21
 -
 9
 
 
 
J Stewart
 3
A McCaughan
 
 
 21
 -
 9
 
 
 
D Drew
 4
R Barker
 
 
 17
 -
 21
 
 
 
R Gallagher
 5
M Allen
 
 
 16
 -
 21
 
 
 
A Sayer
6
M Sekjer
 
 
 21
 -
 20
 
 
 
B MacNamara
7
A Dunkley
 
 
 21
 -
 19
 
 
 
T Bannister
 8
S Slaughter
 
 
 21
 -
 8
 
 
 
D Evers

       
National Ladies Singles
Friday 12th April 2019 
Updated:

Rink
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
 1
J Hudson
 
 
10
 - 
21
 
 
 
B Bellamy
 2
G Davies
 
 
 21
 -
 14
 
 
 
P Browne
 3
P Bain
 
 
 21
 -
 17
 
 
 
A Jacobs
 4
M Hill
 
 
 16
 -
 21
 
 
 
T Broderick
 5
C Locking
 
 
9
 -
 21
 
 
 
E MacDonald
6
E dayes
 
 
 21
 -
 1
 
 
 
Di Routley
7
M Haylett
 
 
21
 -
 18
 
 
 
J Morgan
 8
C Crafer
 
 
21
 -
15
 
 
 
L Tunn

    
National Ladies & Mens Over 60s Singles Semi-Final
Saturday 13th April 2019  9.30am
Updated:10.23

Rink
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2
B Bellamy (L)
 
 
 7
 -
 10
 
 
 
P Bain
 3
E Dayes (L)
 
 
 4
 -
 9
 
 
 
C Crafer
 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 5
M Sekjer (M)
 
 
6
 -
 12
 
 
 
S Slaughter
6
D Tooley (M)
 
 
 7
 -
 6
 
 
 
A McCaughan
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

         
National Liberty Trophy Final
Saturday  13th April 2019  9.30am
Updated:15.14

Rink
 DURHAM
 5
10
15
21
21
15
10
 5
    BERKSHIRE   
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
P Smithson
 6
 9
 9
 14
 31
 24
 16
 8
A Knapper
3
V O'Neill
 4
 8
 16
 21
 15
 8
 5
 1
S Jones
4
P Mosley
 3
 6
 8
 16
 25
 20
 14
 6
R Newman
5
P Hartley
 2
 6
 7
 15
 22
 15
 12
 9
L Sabatini
6
D Bolt
 11
 17
 19
 24
 13
 7
 2
 0
A Symondson
7
G Smith
 11
 20
 26
 34
 8
 5
 4
 0
J McGuiness
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

    
National Family Pairs 1st round
Sunday 14th April 2019  9.30am
Updated:12.47

Rink
 
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
      
1
City of Ely
 6
 9
 14
 17
 13
 12
 6
 1
Malvern
2
Harpenden
 5
 7
 10
 19
 19
 14
 6
Boston
3
Ipswich
 3
 9
 11
 13
 12
 11
 7
 3
Egham
4
Blackpool
 6
 12
 20
 
 
 8
 5
 2
Gallow
5
York
 6
 13
 14
 21
 17
 17
 10
 5
Kingsthorpe
6
Atherley
 4
 8
 15
 17
 8
 8
 6
 5
Watchet
7
Carnmoggas
 1
 9
 10
 12
 17
 15
 9
 5
Swale
8
Spalding
 12
 19
 21
 
 
 8
 6
 2
South Shields

 

National U18 2 Rink Triples Championship Semi-Finals
Sunday 14th April 2019  1.30pm
Updated:16.14

Rink
 
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
      
1
LINCOLN
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SOMERSET
2
H Mycock
 6
 10
 13
 14
 15
 7
 4
 2
S Stocker
3
A Hodgen
 2
 3
 7
 8
 24
 18
 12
 5
I Cracknell
4
 
 8
 13
 20
 22
 39
 25
 16
 7
 
5
I Jenner
 7
 12
 12
 13
 19
 14
 6
 4
P Warrington
6
H Duffield
 3
 11
 16
 16
 16
 11
 5
4
K Chambers
7
KENT
 10
 23
 28
 29
 35
 25
 11
8
LEICESTERSHIRE
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

National Family Pairs Semi - Final
Monday 15th April 2019  9.30am
Updated:12.12

Rink
 
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2
City of Ely
 1
 9
 12
 13
 15
 13
 9
 6
Blackpool
 5
Atherley
 2
 4
 6
 
 
 15
 8
 5
Spalding
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

National Family Pairs Final
National Ladies Vivienne Trophy
Monday 15th April 2019  2.00pm
Updated:17.34

Rink
 COLCHESTER
 5
10
15
18
18
15
10
 5
  OYSTER 
 2
J Bohannon
 5
 13
 17
 17
 15
 10
 3
 1
J Harvey
 3
S McKay
 4
 7
 13
 21
 12
 12
 10
 4
D Harris
 4
S Mills
 8
 9
 12
 12
 28
 21
 12
 9
K Bishop
 5
S Miller
 4
 12
 18
 22
 9
 8
 6
 5
D Morris
 
TOTAL
 21
 41
 60
 72
 64
 51
 31
 19
 
FAMILY PAIRS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 7
Blackpool
 3
 8
 14
 15
 7
 6
 6
 2
Spalding
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
     

© Nottingham Indoor Bowls Centre, 2019 | T: +44 (0)115 929 6865 | E: info@nottinghamindoorbowlscentre.co.uk |